Confidentialité

1. Données personnelles

En conformité avec les dispositions de la loi du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, le traitement automatisé des données nominatives réalisé à partir de ce Site a fait l’objet d’une déclaration auprès de la CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés) dont le numéro est 2112749.

Les informations nominatives concernant l’Utilisateur sont à usage interne. En aucun cas, elles ne seront divulguées à des tiers à des fins de publicité ou de promotion. À des fins de traitements informatiques (sécurisation, conservation, communication), ces données peuvent être hébergées par nos fournisseurs.

L’Utilisateur est toutefois informé que, conformément à l’article 32 de la loi Informatique et Libertés du 6 janvier 1978, les réponses données aux formulaires éventuellement présents sur le Site pourront être exploitées.

Conformément aux articles 38, 39 et 40 de la Loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés, l’Utilisateur dispose d’un droit d’accès à ces informations et le cas échéant, d’un droit de rectification, ainsi que d’un droit d’opposition à leur enregistrement et un droit de suppression. L’Utilisateur peut exercer ces droits par courrier électronique à l’adresse suivante : assistance@cap-collectif.com.

Pour toute information sur la protection des données personnelles, l’Utilisateur peut également consulter le site de la Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés www.cnil.fr.

2. A propos des cookies

a. Qu’est-ce qu’un cookie ?

Un Cookie est un petit fichier texte enregistré sur votre terminal (ordinateur, tablette, smartphone, etc.), à l’occasion de la consultation d’un service en ligne grâce à votre logiciel de navigation. Il permet à son émetteur d’identifier le terminal dans lequel il est enregistré, pendant la durée de validité ou d’enregistrement du Cookie.

Lors de la consultation de notre site Internet, des informations relatives à la navigation de votre terminal sont susceptibles d’être enregistrées dans ces fichiers dits “Cookies”. Ces derniers sont installés sur votre terminal, sous réserve des choix que vous auriez exprimés concernant les Cookies et que vous pouvez modifier à tout moment.

b. A quoi servent les cookies émis sur notre site ?

Seul l’émetteur d’un cookie est susceptible de lire ou de modifier les informations qui y sont contenues.

Les cookies utilisés sur notre site permettent :

  • d’optimiser la présentation de notre site aux préférences d’affichage de votre terminal (langue utilisée, résolution d’affichage, système d’exploitation utilisé, etc.) ;
  • de mémoriser des informations relatives à un formulaire que vous avez rempli sur notre site (inscription, authentification ou accès à votre compte) ;
  • d’accéder à des espaces réservés et personnels de notre site, tels que votre compte, grâce à des identifiants ou des données que vous nous avez éventuellement antérieurement confiés ;
  • d’améliorer les mesures de sécurité, par exemple lorsqu’il est demandé à l’ Utilisateur de se connecter après un certain laps de temps.
  • d’établir des statistiques et volumes de fréquentation et d’utilisation de notre site, afin d’en améliorer l’usage, les parcours et les fonctionnalités proposées.

Deux types de cookies sont déposés sur le site https://labresse.app

  • les cookies de mesure d’audience afin d’adapter le site aux demandes des visiteurs et leur fréquence de retour ;
  • un type de cookie afin de sauvegarder les choix en matière de consentement des cookies.
Nom du cookie Finalité Durée
_ga Tracking Google Analytics 1 an
_gid Tracking Google Analytics 24 heures
catAccCookies Consentement des cookies 1 mois

c. Vos choix concernant les cookies

Vous disposez de différents moyens pour gérer les cookies. Tout paramétrage que vous pouvez entreprendre sera susceptible de modifier votre navigation sur notre site et sur Internet en général et vos conditions d’accès à certains services de notre site nécessitant l’utilisation de cookies.

Vous pouvez à tout moment exprimer et modifier vos souhaits en matière de cookies, par les moyens décrits ci-dessous.

L’accord sur les cookies

L’enregistrement d’un cookie dans un terminal est essentiellement subordonné à la volonté de l’utilisateur du terminal, que celui-ci peut exprimer et modifier à tout moment et gratuitement à travers les choix qui lui sont offerts par son logiciel de navigation.

Si vous avez accepté dans votre logiciel de navigation l’enregistrement de cookies dans votre terminal, les cookies intégrés dans les pages et contenus que vous avez consultés pourront être stockés temporairement dans un espace dédié de votre terminal. Ils y seront lisibles uniquement par leur émetteur.

Le refus des cookies

Si vous refusez l’enregistrement de cookies dans votre terminal, ou si vous supprimez ceux qui y sont enregistrés, vous ne pourrez plus bénéficier d’un certain nombre de fonctionnalités qui sont néanmoins nécessaires pour naviguer dans certains espaces de notre site. Tel serait le cas si vous tentiez d’accéder à votre compte ou à votre abonnement qui nécessite de vous identifier. Tel serait également le cas lorsque nous, ou nos prestataires, ne pourrions pas reconnaître, à des fins de compatibilité technique, le type de navigateur utilisé par votre terminal, ses paramètres de langue et d’affichage ou le pays depuis lequel votre terminal semble connecté à Internet.

Le cas échéant, nous déclinons toute responsabilité pour les conséquences liées au fonctionnement dégradé de nos services résultant de l’impossibilité pour nous d’enregistrer ou de consulter les cookies nécessaires à leur fonctionnement et que vous auriez refusés ou supprimés

d. Les choix offerts par votre logiciel de navigation

Vous pouvez configurer votre logiciel de navigation de manière à ce que des cookies soient enregistrés dans votre terminal ou, au contraire, qu’ils soient rejetés, soit systématiquement, soit selon leur émetteur.

Vous pouvez également configurer votre logiciel de navigation de manière à ce que l’acceptation ou le refus des cookies vous soient proposés ponctuellement, avant qu’un cookie soit susceptible d’être enregistré dans votre terminal.

Pour la gestion des cookies et de vos choix, la configuration de chaque navigateur est différente. Elle est décrite dans le menu d’aide de votre navigateur, qui vous permettra de savoir de quelle manière modifier vos souhaits en matière de cookies.

Selon votre navigateur, consultez le lien ci-dessous pour configurer votre navigateur et refuser les cookies :

Si vous utilisez un autre navigateur que ceux cités ci-dessus, nous vous invitions à consulter le menu d’aide de votre navigateur.

Nous vous invitons aussi à consulter la rubrique « Vos traces » du site de la CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés) : http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/.

 

 

English version

We recognize that your privacy is very important and take it seriously. This Privacy Policy describes Sngine's policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of your information when you use the Sngine Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

We uses information we collect to analyze how the Service is used, diagnose service or technical problems, maintain security, personalize content, remember information to help you efficiently access your account, monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors, traffic, and demographic patterns, and track User Content and users as necessary to comply with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act and other applicable laws.

User-Provided Information:

You provide us information about yourself, such as your name and e-mail address, if you register for a member account with the Service. Your name and other information you choose to add to your profile will be available for public viewing on the Service. We may use your email address to send you Service-related notices. You can control receipt of certain Service-related messages on your Settings page. We may also use your contact information to send you marketing messages. If you do not want to receive such messages, you may opt out by following the instructions in the message. If you correspond with us by email, we may retain the content of your email messages, your email address and our responses.

You also provide us information in User Content you post to the Service. Your posts and other contributions on the Service, and metadata about them (such as when you posted them), are publicly viewable on the Service, along with your name (unless the Service permits you to post anonymously). This information may be searched by search engines and be republished elsewhere on the Web in accordance with our Terms of Service.

If you choose to use our invitation service to invite a friend to the Service, we will ask you for that person's email address and automatically send an email invitation. We stores this information to send this email, to register your friend if your invitation is accepted, and to track the success of our invitation service.

Cookies:

When you visit the Service, we may send one or more "cookies" - small data files - to your computer to uniquely identify your browser and let Sngine help you log in faster and enhance your navigation through the site. A cookie may convey anonymous information about how you browse the Service to us, but does not collect personal information about you. A persistent cookie remains on your computer after you close your browser so that it can be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the Service. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your web browser's directions. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can reset your web browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some features of the Service may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

Log Files:

Log file information is automatically reported by your browser each time you access a web page. When you use the Service, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit any website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, referring / exit pages and URLs, number of clicks, domain names, landing pages, pages viewed, and other such information.

Third Party Services:

We may use Google Analytics or Mixpanel to help understand use of the Service. Google Analytics and Mixpanel collect the information sent by your browser as part of a web page request, including cookies and your IP address. Google Analytics and Mixpanel also receive this information and their use of it is governed by their Privacy Policies.

How We Share Your Information

Personally Identifiable Information:

We may share your personally identifiable information with third parties for the purpose of providing the Service to you. If we do this, such third parties' use of your information will be bound by this Privacy Policy. We may store personal information in locations outside the direct control of Sngine (for instance, on servers or databases co-located with hosting providers).

We may share or disclose your information with your consent, such as if you choose to sign on to the Service through a third-party service. We cannot control third parties' use of your information.

Sngine may disclose your personal information if required to do so by law or subpoena or if we believe that it is reasonably necessary to comply with a law, regulation or legal request; to protect the safety of any person; to address fraud, security or technical issues; or to protect Sngine's rights or property.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information:

We may share non-personally identifiable information (such as anonymous usage data, referring/exit pages and URLs, platform types, number of clicks, etc.) with interested third parties to help them understand the usage patterns for certain Sngine services.

Sngine may allow third-party ad servers or ad networks to serve advertisements on the Service. These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology to send, directly to your browser, the advertisements and links that appear on Sngine. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. They may also use other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or web beacons) to measure the effectiveness of their advertisements and to personalize the advertising content. Sngine does not provide any personally identifiable information to these third-party ad servers or ad networks without your consent. However, please note that if an advertiser asks Sngine to show an advertisement to a certain audience and you respond to that advertisement, the advertiser or ad server may conclude that you fit the description of the audience they are trying to reach. The Sngine Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, third-party advertisers. Please consult the respective privacy policies of such advertisers for more information.

How We Protect Your Information

We uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Sngine or guarantee that your information on the Service may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.

Your Choices About Your Information

You may, of course, decline to submit personally identifiable information through the Service, in which case Sngine may not be able to provide certain services to you. You may update or correct your account information and email preferences at any time by logging in to your account.

Links to Other Web Sites

We are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from the Service, nor the information or content contained therein. Please remember that when you use a link to go from the Service to another website, our Privacy Policy is no longer in effect. Your browsing and interaction on any other website, including those that have a link on our website, is subject to that website's own rules and policies.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we change our privacy policies and procedures, we will post those changes on this page to keep you aware of what information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances we may disclose it. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Last updated on: Jan 19, 2019